Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

Over:Sleep

Seriously. This is what happens when I refuse to get up of bed.
Gosh, if I would only listen 2 my alarm.
Even thou I did n woke up at 10am, juz cudn't brg myself 2 get up,
Then I fall bak 2 slp only 2 find myself jolted out from a strange dream.

First, there was this 僵尸。
Chinese zombie, well, the kind that you c in chinese movies,
That hops around wif their two hands stretch forward?
I used to love watching those kind of movies when I was a child.
My dad buys me a bunch of those kinds of dvds,
Yea, when I was just a little girl.
U shud ask him y he bought me those?
Haha, rly, it's more funny than scary most of the times,
That's y he alwiz buy giv me watch...lol...

Probably bcoz of laz nite movie,
The tv was showing Happy Ghost,
Yea, kinda remember watching that,
Well, I love Casper of all the ghosts anyway.

The dream is sth like this,
I was wif my girl fren,
We're at a dinner party sth,
Then suddenly,
We're running from sum ppl,
Tryin 2 find that zombie,
But then suddenly he appears,
And we got afraid so we keep playing chase wif him,
He go left we go right, and vise versa,
I keep tryin 2 find a place to hide,
It juz got so scary, I juz wanna run.
That's how it felt.

Then at another scene,
There's my lil bro n my girl fren,
They were holding hands,
Which is even more FREAKINGLY odd if that ever happens in real life.
I mean their both my frenz,
Well, it's juz nt possible...that's wot made me..err..

N I remember dreaming of another guy fren,
Duno wot izit, well, 4get it already,
I wanna talk about sth else.
Sth my fren said d other day.

She said, dun ever find a bf among ur frenz.
Even thou that contradicts wot I blv in.
爱的下面是个友,that's y I rather evrythg based from friendship.
But she had her pt,
2 of my frenz are a couple,
N evrywher we go ofcoz 2 of them r 2gether,
N it juz feels so weird,
Well, if they quarrel,
We wouldn't noe who 2 side wif?
Then if they break up,
It will get even worse won't it?
That's wot she meant la.
So yea, no further comment.

It's freaking me out, I don't wanna say no more. So long there. Take care.

3 Responses so far.

  1. YES!! YES!! gosh u have been here to witness the 2 friend breaking up..god it's horrible..It's actually not to say don't find a bf among ur friends la..juz be careful when choosing..though never date kumpulan kawan is still better la..in case..like mine case..

    thr's no guarantee what will happen..
    if oni there were "in case we break up" insurance..pay u to go see therapy to recover faster..

  2. +Haha, well, both of the frenz I was saying still 2gether.
    +N I'm nt that close wif either anyway. Juz an example..haha..
    +Sounds like love insurance?
    +Except, wot heals a broken heart rather than another love? Haha.xD