Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

I:Am:Such:A:Crazy:B*tch

Haha. Call me crazy, who cares~!!! I'm actually loving it. I mean, the crazy part of me. At least that's when the fury and grief doesn't hit on me.

Neway, I'm feeling better today. Juz once in awhile I get hit by the blues~Haha...y'all know us girls. So insensibly irrationally emotional. Hehe. So yea. Nothing much to say. But perhaps I ought to explain myself. Here goes.

I realize that when you remain silent. It's actually more worrying than when you're not. You'll realize this when you put yourself in another's shoes. That when I'm angry, or crying. Atleast you know that I'm upset. But when I'm not speaking, no emotions written on my face. That's when you'll be afraid. Coz that's how I'll feel if sum1 else is like that instead.

It's like you stop feeling. You start to feel numb. Your heart cold.

And right now. I rly kek sim. T.T...I rly can't help it. It's rly eating my heart. How can someone be so terribly rude and no manners?? How can she be so ruthless for the feelings of others? It makes my head crack, I feel like bursting. Yet all I can do is simply cry it all out until the tears stop. I wonder. If her soul could ever be saved? I wonder too, if mine will survive in the end.

Bukan gua yg nak cari pasal. But y d heck muz she make evrythg so simple be so complicated? Evrythg so nice and sound be so awful and nasty? Why must she be the grey clouds in my blue sky?

It hurts like hell. But she knows nothing like hell. I am of no concern of her. It doesn't even matter how I feel. My tears don't mean a thing to her. I don't even want to get mad at her anymore. Coz it's rly pointless. It's useless. I just wanna give up on her and not hoping that she would change anytime soon. I can't stop my tears from falling. She can shout and get mad at me for all she want. If I'm one crazy b*tch. She's one idiot b*tch that I don't even want to give a damn about anymore.

So wot if she's terribly an idiot? So wot if she wants 2 be such a person wif such terrible personality. [And now I wonder, if I'm just the same.] I don't even know why I bother. Don't even know why I even take to heart the thgs she says when what she says is pointless.

Let the tears flow. I'll be alrite.

Okay, since I'm calm down ad. Let's talk 3D today.

Went to watch Clash of Titans 3D on Sat. Went to watch How To Train Your Dragon 3D just now. So here. I'll talk about the previous one 1st.

Clash of Titans
Story: Rly an epic. Worth watching no doubt.
3D Effects: The same as Alice, no FEEL at all. Lol. Post-production 3D shows. Not worth watching in 3D.
Graphics: Amazing. It's like a world of its own. Except it's rly surrealistic.
Characters: Beauty and Brains. Haha...
Note: Most suitable for those who luv the greeks and their mitoses. If you're one who prefers chinese movie, you might find it hard to comprehend. And if you're no fan of them, you might as well skip it. I personally luv the greek mitos. Keep thking of The Lightning Thief thou. Since ther's 1 demi-god ther 2. Pluz Zeus and Hades. Eh well, they are those infamous characters afterall.


How To Train Your Dragon
Story: One of the best animations I've seen.
3D Effects: Much2 better than Alice & Titans. Some scenes you actually feel you're in it. Especially the water flowing, as thou it's flowing towards you. Hehe. Thou not that much of those scenes. Still~. Heh well, probably my last 3D movie for now until the next genuine 3D movie comes along.
Graphics: Damn amazing colours and movement. Definitely the best animation for the year.
Characters: Luv the dude and the lady. They r so cute 2gether~!! Oh yea, not to 4get, toothless is so CUTE~!! Haha.. cute dragon. Hmm.
Note: Suitable for all AGES. You'll love it. Love it love it love it~Yiyea~
PS: I Love You. J

4 Responses so far.

  1. Anonymous says:

    very nice ler..xian mean de ..anyway..noe jane nt rly in mood..so..hope u stl can smile after u cried..cz thr alwiz gt happiness after the sadness..jia you..

  2. +Wot thg nice? I'm fine. I can stand up when I fall. You can be sure of that.

  3. Anonymous says:

    aiya..nt finish de sentence..de movie....i noe jane can do tat,bt b4 tat jane wil cry for a period..xian dun rly 忍心 to hear tat..

  4. +Which movie again? Haha..the dragon one yea? Yea...they dun cum my blog n c lor..then u won't know le..kaka..xD