Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

+The Day So Far...=)

+Okay ther, taking a break, finally managed 2 type finish the Q&A, lol, typed the wrong answer, so wasted a lot of time, but it's okay, since I'm gonna type the questions for those answers as well...

+Hmm, woke up wif a headache 2day, abdomen pain, n then I realize I even hev flu, lol, stop 4 now, who noes it'll cum bak later on, been drinking a lot of water, still feeling thirsty, the weather is hot, wot can I do...so yea, I 4got 2 mention, din go skul 2day, thx god I din go, aikz, duno use how many tissue papers ad...lol....

+Erm, erm, wot else ek, tight schedule tight schedule, nid 2 get bak on track at 4pm, which is 10 minutes from now...hee, no hmwrk act, but I've been rly lacking behind, nid 2 catch up bfor I can't even c the road ahead...oh god...it's so dark it's freaking me out...=P

+Oh yea, Le Tour de Langkawi reach Melaka 2day, yay~hehe, got 2 c the cyclist, right in front my house, fwoosh~ off they go in a blink of an eye, erm, act I thk not even a blink, my god, they are so faz, like the wind...the moment they passes thru, my heart act beats faster, can u imagine the speed they cycled? Seriously, no kidding on this, now I feel like cycling, haha, but the weather is hot, or else I'll cycle myself 2 the photocopy shop, so now I'll juz hev 2 wait 4 2moro 2 photocopy the stuff...

+Bz bz, aiks, 5 minutes ad, so faz? Aiyoyo...okla..I thk I go hev sth light n then continue doing my wotever work is ther 4 me 2 do, probably shud revise my maths...k then, laterz...take care, n hev a nice day...

P/S: Drink more water...=)

"It doesn't matter what you did yesterday, or the day before, what matters is you do something today..."

4 Responses so far.

  1. Cai Hong says:

    , Le Tour de Langkawi?
    o gosh there are like multiply of mat saleh rite
    ahahahaha::PP

  2. +Yea...wonder who won d race 2day...=)

  3. Cai Hong says:

    woah u drank lots water,unlike me,i hardly drink it:)

    but its no doubt dat da weather is so hot
    takot my skin darker n darker je
    hehe

  4. +Heh..nola..I seldom drk water one, that's y 2day fall asick, but keep craving 4 water 2day, so drk 2 bottles ++ d la..haha...