Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

+A Dream So Close...

+Now now..it's 7.30am in the morning, n I'm awake...lol...
+Well, u can skip the part bfor d pic n go straight 2 d pt...hee...

+Thing is, I woke up at 4am, haha, well, was kinda taking a nap at 9pm, was pretty tired, who noes I'll slp thru d nite, n find myself awake at 4am, lol, darn it, I thought I set d alarm at 10, mayb I did, mayb I was juz 2 exhausted 2 hear it...lol...

+Well then, listened 2 sum songs from my hp, sms sum pigz that are dreaming, kaka, who noes they rly did replied me, keke, n well, apparently, 2 of he wasn't aslp, lol...now I'm listening from the com, before that, I had a dream, if I'm not mistaken, a rather scary dream that I juz wanted 2 hide myself...zzz, thank god the memory is vague, can hardly remember...here's the interesting part...go on...

+I slpt again at 5am, set my alarm for 7.00am, well, I dun rly wan 2 slp so much do I? 9 hours is more than enough, then my hp rings[sorry, but this is not the interesting part...haha, xD]...n yea, it's 1 of the he that is still not asleep, for 19 hours? I was like, wth? Asked him go n slp ad...zzz...hopefully he's in dreamland right now...lol...

+Okay2, enuf wif the babblings, shudn't hev set d alarm, then mayb I could find out wot is it, in my dream?[Had a split dream, means 2 in 1 dream, like 2 scenes in 1 show, yea that kind, kinda confusing, but manage 2 differentiate it thou, now lets talk about d one wher I duno anyone in it] It is so vivid, n yet, like d typical dreams, it fades away if u do not try 2 atleast keep it in mind...it felt so real, right here at my home, for even when I woke up, I thought it was true, until I come 2 my senses that he couldn't be true...

+D dream started that I was wif a bunch of frenz[whom I duno in real life...] at a stall, we saw a woman mumbling, I was asking my fren about it, she was walking around d stall n chanting sth, then he told me that she's casting a spell on d stall, she's d owner of d opposite stall, then she looked at us, wif a stern look, that seems like she noes dat we noe, gosh...That's scary, then we "cabut" la, one of them drove d car off...ther was 5 of us, oni when we reached d car do we realize, oh god, one of them is missing, I was thinking, shud hev hold each others hand juz now!! Now wot do we do? Then we saw another car drove off, we thought he should hev been taken by the "witch"...so we gave chase 2 d car, n true enuf, he was inside...unconcious, wonder wot "she" did 2 him...

+N now d thg is, I can't remember wot happens afterward[paiseh...dream term memory kinda hard 2 stick 2 mind...well, I'll leave it 2 ur imagination...=P], except that he's bak n well, but he was 2 go off, fly away, aboard a plane 2 another country, sum sort like that, wif his aunties that was at my home, no idea who oso la...I was in d room, not wanting 2 get out, heard his aunties chattering wif my parents, then I walked out of d hse, he was quarting outside giving my sis a hug, yea, I can even remember his gesture...I can even remember that I looked sad at that moment, duh, n then he hugged me...

+So then I said 2 him:"I oni noe ur name is STEPHEN"[In my mind I was thking 2 get his cell no. or msn, but no I did not get it, this is how it is wif dreams isn't it? U can nvr get a number out of it...or else I can go buy 4d ad...xD]Seriously, dis is d part wher I do not understand, I duno anyone of that name in life, neither hev I read about a character of that name except 4 d author Stephen King, n the vamp I'm obssesed wif is STEFAN...n we even call him Step, yea, that was even weirder...then he told me sth, he says sth about "This will not be the last we c each other, I'll come again"...he gave me sth, which I'm trying 2 crack my mind thking wot is it he gave me?? Crap, dun thk I'll remember it, but I can try to[so until I remember, we'll leave it ther...]...

+N about him, he's a tall guy, by means 180++cm that tall, well built 2, wore a plain white t, n khakis I thk, that was wot makes it seems so real, 2 d part that I actually saw his face, his features n even his slightly wavy hair, which rarely happens in my dreams, mostly, it is juz visions, but it was as if he was standing right infront of me, n I can c him all so clearly, but now d picture is slowly fading away...

+Then I went bak in, n thought I giv him sth in exchange, a bookmark perhaps. While I was inside, they needed 2 catch a plane, so they went off ad, sigh...now, here's d even weirder than the weird part, I sms-ed him[din I juz say I dun hev his cell, god noes how I did that??...well, common sense will be that in my dream, they skip d part wher I took it from my mum, probably...], the msg goes sth like this, "I wanted 2 giv u sth, but nvm, hev a safe journey..."...he replied: "Who's this?"...then I replied...:"Jane"...then I woke up...that's all, yea, alarm clock punya pasal, lol...so my dream came to a halt...

+Do u blv in dreams premonition?I do partially, coz there hev been times when it all comes true, but those dreams are juz scenes, never wif a name, never wif such details that I can remember of...whether or not it is a prediction, I'll noe when I happen 2 experience "Déjà Vu", until then, I'll put this dream behind my head, for it rings no bell on what it means 2 me right now...

P/S: Haha, 8.30am ad...well then, I'll stop here...

"Dreams will always remains dreams until it takes place in reality..."

One Response so far.

  1. ++ interesting...
    ++ hehe..
    ++ have some sleep girl..
    ++ sleep so little only :P
    ++ kaka