Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

Ought to zip it. =|

Hmm, I just realize something in me,
Perhaps it's good, perhaps it's bad,
It really depends how you see it,
As usual,
I always ended up making someone piss at me,
Not the first time, ain't gonna be the last,
But for the first time,
I wasn't pissed that those people are pissed at me,
Weird thing har?

I've learned sth actually,
Ppl who says I'm judgmental, sarcastic, or prejudice and etc.
It doesn't really matter.
Nobody will actually come out and say,
They are not either one of the above.
Who dares say so anyway?
I'm sure each of us will be one of those at times,
And when somebody thinks you're judging them,
Honestly, they're judging you as well,
Don't you think so?
That's what I think, anyway.

I guess, being friendly, or giving friendly advice,
Still doesn't work with me,
As I end up always being seen as the unfriendly person.
Sigh, so to say,
I'm not trying to defend myself or prove a point,
But, before you think someone else is judging you,
Perhaps you should check and see if you're doing so yourself.

So long then. 

Sincerely, Enaj.

3 Responses so far.

  1. yowhunyen says:

    That's the purpose of learning from experience. that's why we need to shed our old skin everynight before bed and wake up with as a reborn human. Wake up Jane! HE very important!

    Yen

  2. O C says:

    hmmmm... do what you think is best ^^

    That's about the best advice anyone can give anybody because nobody really knows what you really want. And by the time a suggestion takes its form, people might already get offended. So... yes

    Do what you think is best :D

  3. Enaj says:

    >Yen+Y...shed my skin left bones ad. xP

    >OC+Well, I'm open to suggestions. I don't know if it's my problem, or I'm just so insensitive? Or perhaps bcoz I was judged ever since I was small that I grew numb to it? And it didn't matter to me even if ppl judge me? I mean, go ahead, if ur saying d truth, I'll accept it, if not, it doesn't really matter? I guess some ppl, rly can't take an opinion. Sigh.