Live it Right

Life is about making Something out of Nothing at all. If you're able to do that, you're able to do Everything.

Painted Life

Life is like a flower, painted to perfection, yet at the end it wilts, fragile as it is, only the stem left unbroken.

Fallen Leaves

Like the autumn leaves, we fall at times, only to find ourselves blown away by the wind, and thus we reach yet another place.

Prev Next

+败犬女王。

+曾经爱过的,还是现在喜欢的?
+是你会如何选择呢?

“付出多少是不能计算的,爱情也不是付出多的补偿品。”

+你爱的,就是你想要的吗?

+你微笑,真的是为了他吗?

+你流泪,又是为了什么呢?

+你最终的终点究竟会是谁呢?


女人和男人说谎的区别就是,男人说谎是要让自己好过,女人说谎是要让对方好过。 我们选择欺骗,是因为不想伤害深爱的人。 我们不是故意的,只是没有伤害对方的勇气。”

+我想只有对得起自己的心,才是最真实的。
+不要因为寂寞而谈恋爱。

+不要因为感恩而在一起。
+不要因为他人的付出而否定自己的幸福。




“可是有那么一个人,也许你哪里也不想去,什么事都不用做,即使不结婚,你也想赖在他身边的人。即使没有规划,没有未来,全世界都阻止你,你还是想跟她在一起的那个人。才是你真正想要的。

+而我,才发现到,自己从未遇到这么一个人。

+也许当初都会想陪在他身边就好,后来学会了喜欢是什麽,而在别人的身上看见了爱的象征。

+之后,痛过了,伤过了,才了解爱情没想象中的简单。
+比起爱,喜欢的感觉更自在,没有牵挂,没有依赖,只有最纯真的心。

+因为他的快乐而快乐,因为他的难过而难过。

+就这么简单,何必想着未来呢?爱非拥有不可?


“勇气不是天生的,是一点一滴累积的。不管你几岁,女生的爱情就是比男生多了一些不勇敢,在你们看来却是想太多。

+我想,有些人会选择能给他未来的人。

+而有些人,会选择让自己打从心里快乐的那个,也是最在乎的一个。

+还有一点是,爱情不能用时间来判断。

+不是说,时间越久就越了解,有时候,反而变得更不了解。
+这是因为,时间久了,对彼此越来越不闻不问,当作理所当然。

+他所做的,他所说的,他的一举一动,不再让你精心去注意。

+感情这东西,是不能被无视的,你忽略得越久,感情就越淡。

+什麽相信自己不会变心,相信对方永远爱你。

+如果连自己都不努力去维持,那么还说什么信任?

+理所当然的爱情,又有几个接受得了?

"爱情的规则只有一个,就是用最真实的心去爱一个人。。。”
珊,留言。
————————————————————————————————
+Was suppose 2 write about my day lor, turn out I write about another thg, lol, sth that I've been trying 2 write into a chinese poem, wif no success, sigh, fading inspiration~it happens a lot..
+
And been relaxing again, no gud sign, well, kip hevin tummy ache that it pains me, sigh, so tryin 2 finish d dvd by 2moro, then can return 2 my fren, n continue d rest, lol, control2, yea, muz control le!! Walao, continue like this siao liao la...
+Neway, nid 2 control my diet, like this cannot ler, I kip finding thgs 2 eat evry couple of hours, juz wan 2 eat, nowadays cannot let me c food, I kip wan 2 eat, eat, n eat, omg, so been eating lots of fruits these past few days, mangosteen, laici, mango, papaya, watermelon, rambutans, durian[which I hate, damn, so not nice, y do I still eat it? Gud question, I duno y, haha, bcoz my mum niao me? Lol]...
+So yea, wot do I do? I cut down on my meals instead, eat half d rice I usually do, n half d "lauk" I usually do, bcoz evrytime I hev 2 finish d fruits, my house is a fruit paradise, so if there's nth else, there're alwiz fruits, lol...seriously ler, n I'm alwiz d one that consumes 3/4 of it, I'm nt kidding, atleast 1/2 of it...
+Noted, most of d times, my mum will cut it, if nt I will, but yea, used 2 eat ad, after a meal I hev 2 eat fruits, thou it's nt rly gud 4 d digestive system, y dun u tell that 2 her? Sigh, nvm la, rly luv eating fruits, hehe, except The King of Fruits, I live my life contradictory 2 the rest...lol...=P
+Luv The Queen of Fruits thou, hehe...my fav...
+Neway, juz discover my sis's Secret Recipe's Tiramisu cake is still nt finished, if it's cheese cake, my lil sis wud hev finished it up, but this cake, it is so Creamy, my god!! I will not recommend it, unless they cut down on d cream, seriously, half of d cake is cream, imagine that, yux, it's like eating a whole bottle of whipped cream out of d can, lol..
+SR cake is ok, as long as it's an ordinary cake, by means of ordinary? Means like their infamous Cheese cake, simple looking, inside or out, yea, other than that, plz, do not order, coz I've tried the Blueberry, wot can I say? Nt worthy of d price, lol...n I dun buy SR cake on my bday FYI, coz I prefer Kings, haha...nt 2 mention cheaper 2...mayb I'll buy Zen sumtime, tried n it taste gud, hehe...
+Okla, enuf about my cravings 4 food, nid 2 offline now, it's 3 in d morn lor...hehe...will try n get sum slp now, chao~adios~!

"Live to eat, or eat to live, both will do as long as we survive...=)"
XoXo, J@N3...=]

7 Responses so far.

  1. 2 language, 2 story, 1 post..haha

    +erm..wat does the title mean btw..

    +actually it's good to eat lots of fruit..i eat lots of them too back in my home..and yea..i hate durian too..

  2. 原来女生也能很暴吃=。=”

  3. >>Nic
    +The title of a taiwanese series I'm watching...=)

    >>Solo
    +Haha, y not? But, muz control...>.<"

  4. Anonymous says:

    +一看就懂jane在看那套戏~虽然jane没跟我说过~但贤有一点不赞同。“女人和男人说谎的区别就是,男人说谎是要让自己好过,女人说谎是要让对方好过..”其实男人和女人说谎的原因是一样的,只是男人说谎背后的原因,通常都是不被接受的,所以真相被知道后,女生一定很生气,感到好受伤~其他的都还蛮有它的道理在..

    +erm..bout de fruit..jane,do u realize all de fruit u mentioned most was sweeet de ler?Y dun hv orange,apple,kiwi..sth like tat,mayb tat kind fruit better lor..bt mangosteen,papaya stl ok lar..haha..anyway,fruit stl gd 4 health,bt i jz noe durian,rambutans,watermelonn laici cant eat so much,easily 2 get sick oso..my grendmom say de..hehe..another thg is slp early is de best way kip jane healthy..although xian alwiz slp lately,bt xian try 2 change dy..yesterday 12am slp..it kip ur liver healthy..=)

  5. >>Xian
    +Swt, I juz ate kiwi lo, haha, and I evryday eat apple ler, now the fruit season ma, ofcoz eat d rest la, walao, wan wait after season oni cari meh?? N i dun buy fruits oso, my daddy buy wot I eat wot la, I dun eat d fruits oso lapuk lor, hehe, u noe I dun like u 2 niao me de, =P
    +Bcoz girls hate guys 2 lie, no matter the reason...lol...

  6. Anonymous says:

    +jane,i dint niao u lar..xian jz leave comment only..dun misunderstood o..i jz comment depend wot jane wrote only..mayb jane oso dun like xian do like tat gua..bt if xian alwiz write smtg tat support jane,then it seem like xian nt honestly 2 jane lor..haha..anyway,mayb xian stl nt clever enuf 2 express my concern 2 jane lor..bt xian stl trying 2 do de best,so jane sabar lor..=)

    + Y guy can accept wot gal's lie bt almost gals cant accept guy's lie ler?hmm..mayb guy alwiz look like unhonestly??haha..no further explanation for it izit?xian oso duno..

  7. >>Xian
    +I know la, hehe.=P
    +No, bcoz even the lies the guys tell hurts. Guys r nt gud at lying, lol.